Fortnite - Season 7 Trailer

Споделяне
Вграждане
  • Публикуван на 6.12.2018 г.
  • Takes to the slopes and skies in Season 7. A mysterious iceberg has smashed into the island, bringing new frosty locations and gameplay, including a new flying vehicle: the Stormwing. Jump in now and start playing.
    Play Fortnite Battle Royale, the completely free 100-player PvP mode. One giant map, A Battle Bus, Last one standing wins. ESRB Rating: Teen with Violence.
    Instagram: instagram.com/fortnite/
    Twitter: twitter.com/FortniteGame
    Facebook: facebook.com/FortniteGame/
    Learn More: www.epicgames.com/fortnite/en-US/
  • ИгриИгри

Коментари • 12 192

  • Manny XD
    Manny XD преди 4 часа

    California = earthquakes
    Fortnite = earthquakes
    Coincidence?

  • Ahmed !
    Ahmed ! преди 12 часа

    less than a week left on a 83 day season. Damn time flies

  • Xander Donald
    Xander Donald преди 18 часа +1

    FORTNITE ROCKS

  • Sonicstar64
    Sonicstar64 преди ден

    Who else stayed up for the season

  • Pixel 823
    Pixel 823 преди ден

    0:14 YOINK

  • GavWrecker
    GavWrecker преди ден

    watching this and laughing at the fact that they removed the sword

  • Jefe E
    Jefe E преди 2 дни

    Pls nerf only shot gun combos like shotgun switch to shotgun
    But pls let us use different combos and not make us have to wait to fire our gun again

  • TitanPlay's 17
    TitanPlay's 17 преди 2 дни

    Season 8 coming next Thursday

  • TheDark Spirit
    TheDark Spirit преди 2 дни +1

    2019 ANYONE and free battlepass

  • Jonkku
    Jonkku преди 2 дни

    Who watches this at season 3?

  • ujqw
    ujqw преди 2 дни +2

    9 days to season 8

  • ujqw
    ujqw преди 2 дни +3

    0:03 *FBI OPEN UP*

  • Jon x Michael
    Jon x Michael преди 2 дни +1

    OMG KEVIN IS UNDER THE TREE 0:10

  • KittyKatz Production
    KittyKatz Production преди 2 дни +1

    0:04 *FBI OPEN UP!!!*

  • Guilherme peres
    Guilherme peres преди 3 дни +1

    Fortnite season 8

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo преди 3 дни

    Not 1:16 0:09 I ment

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo преди 3 дни

    Look at 1:16 closely when crackshot throws the tree you’ll see the cube as a present

  • dinzel456
    dinzel456 преди 4 дни

    kevin coming back?

    • dinzel456
      dinzel456 преди 4 дни

      by the way fortnite is getting kid friendly

  • skull trooper [243]
    skull trooper [243] преди 4 дни

    Kevin the cube is a present it is. He is coming back!!!!!!!!!!

  • Jasmine
    Jasmine преди 4 дни

    When is the season 8 trailer coming out

  • Chronically
    Chronically преди 4 дни +1

    At the end it gave me goosebumps.

  • EvieDude
    EvieDude преди 4 дни

    Season 6- Darkness rises
    Season 7- You better watch out
    Season 8- Better not cry

  • Real Xd
    Real Xd преди 4 дни

    LOL

  • Bill Thomas
    Bill Thomas преди 5 дни

    Nice good

  • no gaming with alex
    no gaming with alex преди 5 дни

    0:58 he has the infinity blade!!!!!!

  • Márk Bugya
    Márk Bugya преди 6 дни

    Crackshot! Behind you a Ghoul Trooper Emoting and she will kill you! Oh no, He has Airpods in his ear and he cant hear us! Well, OOF..

  • EricBringsLife
    EricBringsLife преди 7 дни

    Am i the only one who things this trailer AND the slogan of this season is badass? It makes so much sense and it was made really well. The way they take the classic Christmas line “ you better watch out “ and put it at the end with sgt. winter saying ho ho ho in the backround really just tops the whole thing off and also the corners of the screen frost a bit too at the end.

  • Takeo Masaki
    Takeo Masaki преди 9 дни

    my boi had his whole house ruined

  • AlexanderZxGamingYT
    AlexanderZxGamingYT преди 9 дни

    anybody season 69?

  • Mehdi Saleh
    Mehdi Saleh преди 10 дни

    Kevin the is a gift of the gifts

  • dr wolf
    dr wolf преди 10 дни +1

    0:40 he broke the fourth wall

  • contanca de la rosa
    contanca de la rosa преди 10 дни

    Omg at 0:10 the cube is one of the persents

  • FZone96
    FZone96 преди 10 дни

    This trailer is a lie now:
    -Codename E.L.F. never came back in the shop.
    -The Infinity Blade didn't only got vaulted, Epic took it out of the game's code completely due to people having it on their Creative Island.

  • Olivia Boros
    Olivia Boros преди 10 дни

    kevin present 0:10

  • valenbrine80
    valenbrine80 преди 10 дни

    0:10 Kevin!!!!!!!!!!!?
    (It is a present 🎁 )

  • Myles Link
    Myles Link преди 10 дни

    Why is there no battle pass trailer?? ☹️

  • MundoFranlol
    MundoFranlol преди 11 дни

    Dragons

  • Natani
    Natani преди 11 дни

    This might not be the best season we've had but I hope we can at least all agree on one thing: This is by far the best season trailer we've had

  • Cvoran888
    Cvoran888 преди 11 дни

    Best part 0:46

  • ItzzMilad
    ItzzMilad преди 12 дни +2

    Dayuumm i miss christmas already

  • Avur Central
    Avur Central преди 14 дни

    Season 8: build up to new storyline like meteor
    Season 9: part 1 of whatever storyline they end up doing
    Season 10: part 2 the final season aka the storyline wrap and destruction of the whole map because a destructive season
    2020 after season 10: next gen consoles transfer.
    Next gen Fortnite: season 1 new beginning

  • el dani cacalaca
    el dani cacalaca преди 14 дни

    Epic te amo

  • Luis Lopez
    Luis Lopez преди 15 дни

    I want food fight back

  • Player 2010
    Player 2010 преди 16 дни

    Pls delete RPG

  • croozy 995
    croozy 995 преди 16 дни

    0:10 *Wow Kevin*

  • Extran Taves
    Extran Taves преди 17 дни

    i wonder why there was no battle pass trailer

  • Music On
    Music On преди 17 дни

    I Love this game BUT PLEASE FORTNITE FOR HONOR 7S

  • StellaBlue Toy Reviews
    StellaBlue Toy Reviews преди 18 дни

    can you please do more concerts marsh mellow was amazing

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia преди 19 дни +1

    Ad free skins on season 8 in the free battle pass put marshmellow and the picax and the glider and the bug bag if it haf one please

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia преди 19 дни +1

    Can you ad skins free on the battle pass the free one please

  • Foxy TR
    Foxy TR преди 19 дни

    Crackshot:Its time to open a christmas gift.
    (Inside)
    PlushTrap:OH HELLO THERE!!

  • Evan Park
    Evan Park преди 20 дни

    I swear the crackshot parts reminds me of that weirdly animated spongebob Christmas movie

  • NWCubes
    NWCubes преди 20 дни

    Anyone watching in season 8?

  • Exgvg
    Exgvg преди 20 дни

    Goodbye Infinity Blade. You will be missed dearly old friend.

  • Prodixy Clips
    Prodixy Clips преди 21 ден

    Shitty Ass Game Bring Drum Gun Back

  • Fiók Google
    Fiók Google преди 22 дни

    Dear EpicGames! I'd like to ask when Fortnite Android Beta comes out on all 3gb ram devices?

  • SPARKLE DOGE
    SPARKLE DOGE преди 22 дни

    0:04
    *_FBI OPEN UP_*

  • kabumaru uzuchiha
    kabumaru uzuchiha преди 23 дни

    como reporto un posible ban es que la vedad no lo se concertesa y pues no puedo jugar saludos

  • hiren patel
    hiren patel преди 23 дни

    hi

  • Pskillrr L
    Pskillrr L преди 24 дни

    People just being lil children 👶 when Fortnite releases a god damn skin if they want to release a skin you can do it rare or not because it’s there company they made the game after all they can put anything in item shop they can even release item shop stuff in battle pass if they wanted I’m just saying if anyone reads this just plz stop complaining when in my opinion the best game in the world 🌎 can do what they want FORTNITE name Pskillrr thx

    • Pskillrr L
      Pskillrr L преди 24 дни

      I like my one stuff use code Lazarbeam

  • TylerG
    TylerG преди 24 дни

    0:56 When you look at patch notes
    1:01 When you play in game

  • edriel polgo
    edriel polgo преди 25 дни

    Zombies are so F*cking annoying

  • PlasmaPlays
    PlasmaPlays преди 25 дни

    LOVE THE GAME! ITS THE BEST GAME! MY USERNAME IS Plasmano0b2

  • Creeper_Ninja07
    Creeper_Ninja07 преди 26 дни

    0:10 KEVIN

  • el lordio de los patitos 55
    el lordio de los patitos 55 преди 28 дни

    Who is excited for season 8?

  • bo3 Moco
    bo3 Moco преди 28 дни +1

    Cube under the tree

  • MohamadDG
    MohamadDG преди 28 дни

    Oh no no

  • باسم عبدةالكريم
    باسم عبدةالكريم преди 29 дни

    ghebyftgabasem

  • jowaher albakheet
    jowaher albakheet преди 29 дни

    We want Arabic servers

  • Ivan Martić
    Ivan Martić преди 29 дни

    Kevin is a gift

  • HanLan
    HanLan преди месец

    Fortnite sucks, its just opinion

    • Borkk
      Borkk преди 22 дни

      anime sucks, its just opinion

  • opbossgg
    opbossgg преди месец

    FBI OPEN UP 0:03

  • EliteBuddyboy
    EliteBuddyboy преди месец

    the easter egg hunter is back!
    0:00 loot crate in the background
    0:04 crackshot and the durr burger to the left
    0:04 the umbrella looks like the victory umbrella
    0:08 rift to go behind the tree
    0:08 candy cane pickaxe ( i actually forgot its name)
    0:08 loot chest
    0:08 bonsey from season 6
    0:09 Durr Burger, Tomatohead, season 4 rocket, and disco bomb ornaments
    0:09 season 6 cube like present
    0:17 Crackshot's new back bling
    0:25 golden loot llama from save the world
    0:26 Crackabella
    0:31 merry maruder cookies
    0:33 battle bus present
    0:45 battle bus Santa decoration

  • ΜΑΡΙΝΟΣ ΑΝΤΩΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ

    Τελειοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοο

  • Ben Playz
    Ben Playz преди месец

    The only season without a battle pass trailer

  • I'm your mother
    I'm your mother преди месец

    Give me tacos

    • Borkk
      Borkk преди 22 дни

      oh cringe cringe

  • XDS- GAMING
    XDS- GAMING преди месец

    Please bring back the c4

  • MaximilianMus is our hero.
    MaximilianMus is our hero. преди месец

    oh yeah yeah

  • ismael fortnite player and drawer Robriguez

    Vault dual pistols

  • Dylan Warner
    Dylan Warner преди месец

    0:03 when you finish your Christmas shopping

  • Eljona Shkurti
    Eljona Shkurti преди месец

    Jm gamer in this game

  • Krodu!
    Krodu! преди месец

    I Miss Greasy Grove, lets give a [*] in the comments. 2017-2019

  • ExeL Diabo
    ExeL Diabo преди месец

    pls make the game fun and take the skill based matchmaking cos its impossible to get sweats every game i want to play normaly plus let controller players on pc go to console servers its just dumb cos i dont need to get flicked to the head every game its annoying

  • Elvis Mehmeti
    Elvis Mehmeti преди месец

    Fortnite make fortnite for all devices for all tablets

  • pan pan
    pan pan преди месец

    0:59 lol santa's holding the infinitive blade

  • veemo
    veemo преди месец +2

    2019????? please i need attention

  • CamoGaming Guy
    CamoGaming Guy преди месец +1

    *Home is where the fort is.*

  • Preston Clark
    Preston Clark преди месец

    Why was the elf never released even though it stars the end of the trailer

  • basel gamer basel
    basel gamer basel преди месец

    3ha

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif преди месец +1

    The music in 00:13

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif преди месец +1

    We want thanos

  • Predator Gaming
    Predator Gaming преди месец +1

    Bring back the soccer skin

  • ahmet hakan mazman
    ahmet hakan mazman преди месец +4

    I think some places will be under a lava attack on season 8.

  • zymtx
    zymtx преди месец

    Remove planes

  • N O I Z E
    N O I Z E преди месец

    all these virgins in the comments

  • MustacheThatsGreen
    MustacheThatsGreen преди месец

    Dear Epic Games.
    I Love The Remus Back Bling And I Would Wear It All The Time! But Unfortunately, When I Crouch
    and Aim, The Remus Glitches out And It Has No Animations. Please Fix This.
    Sincerely, Your Fan.

  • Happy Toast
    Happy Toast преди месец

    Rip-crackshot

  • Charlie Barriga
    Charlie Barriga преди месец +3

    KEVINNNN!!!! 0:10

  • vlogs and gaming dk
    vlogs and gaming dk преди месец

    Lootllama was the best idea ever

  • Class dojo123
    Class dojo123 преди месец

    Em fortnite can you please make season 8
    Is 2019 please
    The fortnite skin are
    This girl with ginger hair she wears a 2019 costume please fortnite and the colour off her 2019 costume is a galaxy purple please fortnite
    And this new pet is a brown horse epic games you could say the brown horses name name anything you want please epic games
    I love fortnite